Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Headteacher 

Rosemary Diskin

Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO & Inclusion


Deputy Head Teacher 

Charlotte Avendano

Deputy Safeguarding Lead, English & Assessment

 

Our Staff Team

 

Early Years

Jennifer Fisk EYFS Leader (YR Class Teacher, Science)

 

Abbey McPhail (EAL & PDL)

Stephanie Humphry (LSA)

Clare Coxon (LSA)

Bev Harman (LSA)

 

Helen Hogben Pre-School Leader

Ben Pugh (Pre-School Practitioner)

Emma Warner (Pre-School Practitioner)

 

KS1

Hannah Bradley Key Stage 1 Leader (Y2 Class Teacher, SMSC, Maths KS1)

 

Y1 - Kirsty Phillips (R.E.)

Y1 - Fiona Coull (Art & Design)

Allison Banks (LSA)

Lesley Harrod (LSA - ELSA)

Carol Wheeler (LSA)

Helen Brown (LSA 1:1 Support)

Nick Grafton (General Assistant)

 

Y2 - Jack Odam (Spelling & Phonics)

Val Daniels (LSA)

Rachael Voaden (LSA)

KS2

Lucy Godwin Key Stage 2 Leader ( Y5 Class teacher , Maths)

 

Y3 - Anna Marie Le Page (Music) & Charlotte Avendano (English, Assessment)

Agnieszka Lester (LSA)

 

Y4 - Lauren Harding (Humanities - History & Geography)

Louise McNeill (LSA - Self-esteem)

Debi Millier (LSA 1:1 support))

 

Y5 - Jenna Halligan (MFL)

Lin Brown (Assistant SENCO/Inclusion Assistant)

Kate Balogh (LSA)

 

Y6 - Katie Wildman (ICT)

Sue Curtis (LSA, PE, Library)

Charmaine Gregory (LSA)

 

Part-Time Teachers

 

Lucy Thomas (KS2 Booster)

Liz Beanland (Y5 PPA Cover & Booster) 

Anne-Marie Targett (PPA & Leadership Cover) 

                                  

Office Team

Carol Francis - Business Manager 
Tina Barr - Administrative Officer 
Nicky Rowles - Finance Officer 

Leanne Hobbs - Administrative Assistant (Pre-School)

 


Lunchtime Team

 

Bev Harman - Senior Supervisor

Sheena Arnold

Allison Banks

Nick Grafton

Michelina May

Debi Millier

Tracey Purkiss

Lorna Robinson
Rachael Voaden

Kevin Lowth

 

Teresa, Louise and Alison (our cooks)

 

Site & Cleaning Team

 

Eric Stone - Site Manager 

Rajinda Chahal

Dan Oakden

 


Top