Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Headteacher 

Rosemary Diskin

Designated Safeguarding Lead, SENCO & Inclusion


Deputy Head Teacher 

Charlotte Avendano (currently on maternity leave)

Deputy Safeguarding Lead, English & Assessment

 

Acting Deputy Headteacher

Diana Massa

Deputy Safeguarding Lead & Assessment

 

Our Staff Team

 

Early Years 

Abbey McPhail Year R Leader (EAL & PDL)

YR - Rachel Rogers (Science)

 

Stephanie Humphry (LSA)

Clare Coxon (LSA)

Bev Harman (LSA)

Emma Kenney (LSA)

 

Helen Hogben Pre-School Leader

Chantelle Hooper (Pre-School Practitioner)

Emma Warner (Pre-School Practitioner)

Sammie Cook (Pre-School Practitioner)

 

KS1

Jennifer Fisk Key Stage 1 Leader (Y2 Class Teacher, SMSC)

 

Y1 - Catherine Day (History)

Y1 - Fiona Coull (Art & DT)

Allison Banks (LSA)

Lesley Harrod (LSA - ELSA)

Carol Wheeler (LSA)

 

Y2 - Jennifer Fisk 

Y2 - Jack Odam (KS1 English)

Rachel Voaden (LSA)

Kayleigh Cree (LSA)

Helen Brown (LSA 1:1)

 

KS2

Lucy Godwin Key Stage 2 Leader ( Y5 Class teacher , Maths, RE)

 

Y3 - Anna Marie Le Page (Music) & Jenna Halligan (MFL, HAT)  

Y3 - Rebecca Chorley (Science)

Val Daniels (LSA)
Jo Mason (LSA)

 

Y4 - Lauren Harding (Geography)

Louise McNeill (LSA - Self-esteem)

 

Y5 - Lucy Godwin

Katie Prieto (LSA)

 

Debi Millier (LSA 1:1 support))

 

Y6 - Katie Wildman (KS2 English & ICT)

Y6 - Liz Beanland & Jo David (Art, DT, History)

Sue Curtis (LSA, PE, Library)

Kate Balogh (LSA)

Agnieska Lester (LSA 1:1)

 

Part-Time Teachers

Lucy Thomas (KS2 Booster)

 

Assistant SENCO & Inclusion

Lin Brown


Office Team

Carol Francis - Business Manager 
Tina Barr - Administrative Officer 
Nicky Rowles - Finance Officer 

Leanne Hobbs - Administrative Assistant (Pre-School)

 


Lunchtime Team

 

Bev Harman - Senior Supervisor

Sheena Arnold

Allison Banks

Nick Grafton

Michelina May

Debi Millier

Tracey Purkiss

Lorna Robinson
Rachael Voaden

Kevin Lowth

 

Teresa, Louise, Belinda, Tina (Breakfast Club) and Alison (our cooks)

 

Site & Cleaning Team

 

Eric Stone - Site Manager 

Rajinda Chahal

Dan Oakden

 

Breakfast Club Team

Tina ( HC3S)

Carol Wheeler

Nick Grafton

Kevin Lowth

 


Top