Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

Call Us
Email Us
Norwood Primary School

Norwood Primary & Pre-School

Meet the Staff

Headteacher 

Rosemary Diskin

Designated Safeguarding Lead & Inclusion

 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Diana Massa

Deputy Safeguarding Lead,  Data & Assessment


 

SENCO & Assistant Headteacher

Jenny Fisk

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Our Staff Team

 

Early Years 

Rachel Rogers Year R Leader (Science)

YR - Sarah Stockwell (Science)

 

Chloe Daniels (LSA)

Claire Coxon (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Louise Edgar Pre-School Leader (HAT)

Chantelle Hooper (Pre-School Practitioner)

Lisa Fairney (Pre-School Practitioner)

Cheryl Bentley (Pre-School Practitioner)

 

KS1

 

Y1 - Abbey McPhail KS1 Leader (EAL & PDL)     

Y1 - Olivia Hockham

 

Hannah Rowe (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Bianca Happle (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Emma Kenney (LSA)

Michelle Armitage (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Y2 - Louise Mole (Maths)

Y2 - Natalie Knight (Computing)

 

Lesley Scott (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Lesley Harrod (LSA,ELSA, Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Kayleigh Sandall (LSA, Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

KS2

 

Y3 - Kelly Collins & Nicole Tarbard  

Y3 - Charlotte Burbridge

 

Val Daniels (LSA)
Helen Brown (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Bev Harman (LSA & Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)

 

Y4 - Emma Bennett (History)

Y4 - Martin Davies

 

Kate Balogh (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Jo Clark (LSA)

Maire Sewell (LSA)

 

Y5 - Katie Prieto 

Y5 - Eli Plaza-Booth (Art)

 

Agnieszka Lester (LSA)

Arpana Mukha (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Y6 - Jenna Halligan (English)

Y6 - A-M Le Page (Music) & Natalie Dawson (Maths)

 

Sue Curtis (LSA & P.E.)

Pam Ali (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Helen Patten (PPA cover teacher p/time)

 

Assistant SENCO & Inclusion

Rachel Hopkins (p/time)

 

Office Team

Carol Francis - Business Manager (p/time) 
Nicky Rowles - Finance Officer 

Rebecca Rogers - Administrative Assistant (Pre-School)

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Bev Harman - Senior Supervisor

Lorna Robinson

Megan Scanlan

Kevin Lowth

Maya Todorova
Lesley Scott

Hannah Rowe

Lesley Harrod

Maire Sewell

Kate Balogh

Arpana Mukha

Kayleigh Sandall

Michelle Armitage

Helen Brown

Louise Gowing

 

Breakfast Club Team

Chloe Daniels

Chantelle Hooper

Kevin Lowth

 

Site & Cleaning Team

Dan Oakden - Site Manager

Rajinda Chahal

Maya Todorova

Louise Gowing