Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Headteacher 

Rosemary Diskin

Designated Safeguarding Lead, Inclusion & SENCO (while Miss Fisk is on maternity leave)


Deputy Head Teacher 

Charlotte Avendano

(currently on maternity leave) 

Deputy Safeguarding Lead, English & Assessment

 

Deputy Headteacher

Diana Massa

Deputy Safeguarding Lead,KS2 Leader & Assessment


 

Our Staff Team

 

Early Years 

Abbey McPhail Year R Leader (EAL & PDL)

YR - Sarah Rogers (Science)

 

Clare Coxon (LSA)

Bev Harman (LSA)

Emma Kenney (LSA)

 

Louise Edgar Pre-School Leader (HAT)

Chantelle Hooper (Pre-School Practitioner)

Lisa Fairney (Pre-School Practitioner)

Arpana Mukta (Pre-School Practitioner)

 

 

KS1

 

Jennifer Fisk Key Stage 1 Leader & SENCO (Y2 Class Teacher, SMSC) - currently on maternity leave

 

Y1 - Rachel Rogers (Science)     

Y1 - Fiona Coull (Art & DT)

Lesley Scott (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Lesley Harrod (LSA - ELSA)

Kayleigh Cree (LSA)

 

Y2 - Jenna Halligan (KS1 English)

Y2 - Louise Mole (Maths)

Rachel Voaden (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Helen Brown (LSA,Breakfast Club & Lunchtime Supervisor p/t)

Stephanie Withington (LSA 1:1)

 

KS2

 

Y3 - Anna Marie Le Page (Music) &  Kathryn Gower (MFL)  

Y3 - Natalie Knight (IT)

Val Daniels (LSA)
Jo Mason (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Y4 - Emma Bennett (History)

Y4 - Lauren Harding (Geography)

Louise McNeil (LSA & KS2 ELSA)

Kate Balogh (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Michelle Lovell (LSA 1:1)

 

Y5 - Liz Beanland (Art & DT) & Jo David (History)

Y5 - Chris Moore

Sue Curtis (LSA & P.E.)

Katie Prieto (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

 

Y6 - Katie Wildman (KS2 English )

Wendy Benfield (LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor p/time)

Agnieszka Lester (LSA)

 

Kirsty Phillips (PPA cover teacher p/time)

Helen Patten (PPA cover teacher p/time)

Natalie Dawson (Maths Leader p/time) 

 

Assistant SENCO & Inclusion

Lin Brown

 

Child & Family Support Worker

Helen Whyley


Office Team

Carol Francis - Business Manager  
Nicky Rowles - Finance Officer 

Leanne Hobbs - Administrative Assistant (Pre-School)

Leanne McNamara - Administration Officer

 


Lunchtime Team

 

Bev Harman - Senior Supervisor

Debi Millier

Tracy Purkiss

Lorna Robinson

Kevin Lowth
Rachael Voaden

Helen Brown

Kayleigh Cree

Katie Prieto

Wendy Benfield

Lesley Scott

 

Breakfast Club Team

Chantelle Hooper

Kevin Lowth

Helen Brown

 

Teresa, Louise, Belinda, Tina (Breakfast Club) 

 

Site & Cleaning Team

 

Nathan Marsh -  Site Manager 

Rajinda Chahal

Dan Oakden

 

 


Top